Tanzfabrik
Berlin
Stage
Stage

Calendar

Tanzfabrik’s stage program presents contemporary dance, performances, showings, audience discussions and experimental formats.

Since June 2022, masks are no longer compulsory in the theatre. Nevertheless, we would appreciate it if you would continue to wear an FFP2 mask indoors at the Uferstudios to protect yourself and others. 
  1. February

  2. Blind Spots and Placeholders: Re-Aligning Non-Alignment NAM ChoreoLab
    Showing
    Kreuzberg
    1
  3. Facing Nature
    Film Screenings & Release Publication
    Uferstudios
    4
  4. Facing Nature
    Film Screenings & Release Publication
    Uferstudios
    4
  5. Rhythm Is The Place Juan Domínguez
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  6. Rhythm Is The Place Juan Domínguez
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  7. Rhythm Is The Place Juan Domínguez
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  8. Rhythm Is The Place Juan Domínguez
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  9. harbor jee chan
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    1
  10. Physis Moritz Majce
    Practice Development
    Uferstudios
    14
  11. harbor jee chan
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    1
  12. Physis Moritz Majce
    Practice Development
    Uferstudios
    14
  13. The River II Public in Private / Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Performance · Installation · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    4
  14. harbor jee chan
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    1
  15. The River II Public in Private / Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Performance · Installation · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    4
  16. Physis Moritz Majce
    Practice Development
    Uferstudios
    14
  17. The River II Public in Private / Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Performance · Installation · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    4
  18. Physis Moritz Majce
    Practice Development
    Uferstudios
    14
  19. The River II Public in Private / Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Performance · Installation · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    4
  20. March

  21. Magenta Haze Milla Koistinen
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  22. Magenta Haze Milla Koistinen
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  23. Magenta Haze Milla Koistinen
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  24. Time to Meet: «The wolf and the salmon are free to kill» Maikon K
    Showing / Open Studio
    Uferstudios
    4
  25. Time to Meet: «Stateless Solo» Elvan Tekin
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    4
  26. nigunim David Bloom
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  27. nigunim David Bloom
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  28. nigunim David Bloom
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  29. April

  30. Blazing Worlds Sergiu Matis
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  31. Blazing Worlds Sergiu Matis
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  32. Blazing Worlds Sergiu Matis
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem
  33. Blazing Worlds Sergiu Matis
    Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem

Past events